PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

PuR Energy Private Limited ( PuR Energy / we / us / our ) respects the privacy of all the users, including but not limited to customers, dealers and distributors, who use or access (Users / you / your / their ) our website www.pureev.in (Website) or otherwise provide any information, including personal information while availing any products or services offered by us or any other dealings with us. PuR Energy is committed towards protecting and safeguarding the information, including personal information of its Users which may be collected by PuR Energy in consequence of your use / access / browsing of the Website or other dealings offline. Any personal information collected from You shall be governed by this privacy policy (Privacy Policy). This Privacy Policy provides for the nature and type of information collected, the manner in which it is collected, use of such information, and disclosure and handling of such information by PuR Energy. The Users are advised to read this Privacy Policy, along with our Terms and Conditions (Terms), before using / accessing / browsing the Website or otherwise providing PuR Energy with their information and/ or personal information.

 

By using the Website or otherwise providing your information, you signify your consent for PuR Energy to manage your information, including personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, then such you shall not be authorized to use / access / browse the Website.


This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with, inter alia:

(a)Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;

(b) Rule 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011; and

(c)Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.


1. GENERAL

  1. By using / accessing / browsing the Website or by otherwise giving us your Information (as defined hereunder), you confirm that you have the capacity to enter into a legally binding contract and that you have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy and our Terms (together the Agreement). You hereby consent to our collection, use, sharing, and disclosure of your Information as described in this Privacy Policy.
  2. Change to this Privacy Policy

    PuR Energy is committed to comply with the extant applicable laws of India. PuR Energy reserves the right to amend, modify, add, delete or remove any portion of this Privacy Policy as required under any applicable law or if required to enhance and improve the Users’ experience of its Website. Usage of your Information shall be governed by the last updated or revised Privacy Policy which shall be available on the Website. Your continued use / access / browsing of the Website or otherwise providing us your Information after any such amendment or modification signifies your acceptance to such amendment or modification. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy at any time, in part or as a whole, you may not use / access / browse the Website or provide us with any of your Information.

2. INFORMATION BEING COLLECTED